Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Pirung Ghar

Map of Pirung Ghar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pirung Ghar,Pīrūng Ghar, Pīrūng Ghar

Pirung Ghar

Welcome to the Pirung Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pīrūng Ghar. See Pirung Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pīrūng Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Pirung Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:04
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Pirung Ghar
Places near Pirung Ghar

Online Dating

Pirung Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pirung Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pirung Ghar, Afghanistan