-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Zhengor Ghar

Map of Zhengor Ghar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zhungurgar,Zhengor Ghar,Zhungur Ghar,Zhêngōr Ghar,Zhūngūr Ghar,Zungur Ghar,Žūngūr Ghar, Zhêngōr Ghar

Zhengor Ghar

Welcome to the Zhengor Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zhêngōr Ghar. See Zhengor Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zhêngōr Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Zhengor Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.99389/68.66611
  • Altitude: 2567 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:36
  • Sunrise: 05:50
  • Sunset: 18:12
Wiki articles near Zhengor Ghar
  •  
Places near Zhengor Ghar

Online Dating

Zhengor Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zhengor Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zhengor Ghar, Afghanistan