Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Gora Sakhabuk

Map of Gora Sakhabuk Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sakhabuk,Koh-e Shahabuk,Kohe Sahabuk,Kohe Šahābuk,Kuh-e Shahabuk,Kōh-e Shahābuk,Kūh-e Shāhābuk,كوه شاهابك,كوهٔ شاهابك, Gora Sakhabuk

Gora Sakhabuk

Welcome to the Gora Sakhabuk google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Sakhabuk. See Gora Sakhabuk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Sakhabuk area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Sakhabuk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3055 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:31
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Gora Sakhabuk
Places near Gora Sakhabuk

Online Dating

Gora Sakhabuk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Sakhabuk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Sakhabuk, Afghanistan