Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Gora Barakat

Map of Gora Barakat Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Barakat,Band-e Barakāt,Gora Barakat,بند بركات,بندٔ بركات, Gora Barakat

Gora Barakat

Welcome to the Gora Barakat google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Barakat. See Gora Barakat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Barakat area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Barakat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2995 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:53
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Gora Barakat
Places near Gora Barakat

Online Dating

Gora Barakat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Barakat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Barakat, Afghanistan