-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Bar Ghowl

Map of Bar Ghowl Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bar Ghol,Bar Ghowl,Bar Ghōl,Baṟ Ghōl,Gora Bargol',Gora Bargol’,بر غول, Bar Ghowl

Bar Ghowl

Welcome to the Bar Ghowl google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bar Ghowl. See Bar Ghowl photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bar Ghowl area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Bar Ghowl
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.75194/68.37083
  • Altitude: 2507 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:37
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Bar Ghowl
  •  
Places near Bar Ghowl

Online Dating

Bar Ghowl Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bar Ghowl, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bar Ghowl, Afghanistan