-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Towr Ghar

Map of Towr Ghar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Torgar,Tor Ghar,Towr Ghar,Tōr Ghar,Tōṟ Ghaṟ,كوه سياه,كوهٔ سياه, Towr Ghar

Towr Ghar

Welcome to the Towr Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Towr Ghar. See Towr Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Towr Ghar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Towr Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.7725/68.46222
  • Altitude: 2829 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:04
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 18:15
Wiki articles near Towr Ghar
  •  
Places near Towr Ghar

Online Dating

Towr Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Towr Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Towr Ghar, Afghanistan