-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Zeray

Map of Zeray Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Ziray,Zeray,Zharay,Zhaṟay,Zhiray,Zhīray,ژيری, Zeray

Zeray

Welcome to the Zeray google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zeray. See Zeray photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zeray area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Zeray
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.79667/68.44167
  • Altitude: 2668 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:32
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 18:37
Wiki articles near Zeray
  •  
Places near Zeray
Mar Dālah (1 km) Khār (1.6 km) Dowlānah (2.9 km) Kamkaī Iryāb (3.6 km) Kārēz (3.6 km) Warah Chīnah (3.6 km) Seh Deh (4.3 km) Bar Gōgar (4.5 km) Sar Qōl (4.7 km) ‘Alāqadārī Jaghatū-ye Wardak (4.7 km) Muḩammad Qōlī (4.8 km) Lōyah Chīnah (4.8 km) Akhtar Khēl (4.9 km) ‘Alī Khēl (5 km) Safīrgīn (5.1 km) Kamāl Khēl (5.5 km) Miyān Khēl (5.6 km) Kalān Deh (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Zeray Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zeray, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zeray, Afghanistan