Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Lagari

Map of Lagari Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lagari,Laghari,Lāgharī,لاغری, Lagari


Welcome to the Lagari google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lagari. See Lagari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lagari area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Lagari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:48
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Lagari
Places near Lagari

Online Dating

Lagari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lagari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lagari, Afghanistan