Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Kamkay-Chopan

Map of Kamkay-Chopan Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kamkai Chopan,Kamkay Chupan,Kamkay Chūpān,Kamkay Copan,Kamkay Čopān,Kamkay-Chopan,Kamkaī Chōpān,كمكی چوپان, Kamkay-Chopan


Welcome to the Kamkay-Chopan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kamkay-Chopan. See Kamkay-Chopan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kamkay-Chopan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Kamkay-Chopan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:44
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Kamkay-Chopan
Places near Kamkay-Chopan

Online Dating

Kamkay-Chopan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kamkay-Chopan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kamkay-Chopan, Afghanistan