Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Star-Chopan

Map of Star-Chopan Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Star Chupan,Star Chūpān,Star Copan,Star Čopān,Star-Chopan,Ster Chopan,Stêr Chōpān,ستر چوپان, Star-Chopan


Welcome to the Star-Chopan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Star-Chopan. See Star-Chopan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Star-Chopan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Star-Chopan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:46
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Star-Chopan
Places near Star-Chopan

Online Dating

Star-Chopan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Star-Chopan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Star-Chopan, Afghanistan