Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Shekhalay

Map of Shekhalay Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sekhalay,Shekhalay,Šěkhalay,شخلی, Shekhalay


Welcome to the Shekhalay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shekhalay. See Shekhalay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shekhalay area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Shekhalay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:39
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Shekhalay
Places near Shekhalay

Online Dating

Shekhalay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shekhalay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shekhalay, Afghanistan