-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qark-e Paytow

Map of Qark-e Paytow Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Karki-Petau,Qark-e Paytow,Qark-e Petaw,Qaṟk-e Pētāw,قرخ پتاو,قرخٔ پتاو, Qark-e Paytow

Qark-e Paytow

Welcome to the Qark-e Paytow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qark-e Paytow. See Qark-e Paytow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qark-e Paytow area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Qark-e Paytow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.79028/68.19833
  • Altitude: 3227 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:52
  • Sunrise: 05:52
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near Qark-e Paytow
  •  
Places near Qark-e Paytow

Online Dating

Qark-e Paytow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qark-e Paytow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qark-e Paytow, Afghanistan