-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Gora Purab

Map of Gora Purab Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Purab,Porab,Porāb,Purab,Purāb,Puṟāb,پراب, Gora Purab

Gora Purab

Welcome to the Gora Purab google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Purab. See Gora Purab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Purab area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Purab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.82806/68.22611
  • Altitude: 3110 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:00
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Gora Purab
  •  
Places near Gora Purab

Online Dating

Gora Purab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Purab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Purab, Afghanistan