-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Sarqowl Ghar

Map of Sarqowl Ghar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sarkul'gar,Gora Sarkul’gar,Sar Qol Ghar,Sar Qōl Ghar,Sarqol Ghar,Sarqowl Ghar,Saṟqōl Ghaṟ,kwh sr qwl,كوهٔ سر قول, Sarqowl Ghar

Sarqowl Ghar

Welcome to the Sarqowl Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarqowl Ghar. See Sarqowl Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarqowl Ghar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Sarqowl Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.81667/68.47917
  • Altitude: 2915 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:08
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 18:15
Wiki articles near Sarqowl Ghar
  •  
Places near Sarqowl Ghar

Online Dating

Sarqowl Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sarqowl Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarqowl Ghar, Afghanistan