Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Sayray Ghar

Map of Sayray Ghar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Seraygar,Sayray Ghar,Seray Ghar,Sēray Ghar,شیری غر,كوه سیری,كوهٔ سیری, Sayray Ghar

Sayray Ghar

Welcome to the Sayray Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sayray Ghar. See Sayray Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sayray Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sayray Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2791 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:53
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Sayray Ghar
Places near Sayray Ghar

Online Dating

Sayray Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sayray Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sayray Ghar, Afghanistan