Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Waghjam Ghar

Map of Waghjam Ghar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Waghjam Ghar,كوه وغجم,كوهٔ وغجم,وغجم غر, Waghjam Ghar

Waghjam Ghar

Welcome to the Waghjam Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Waghjam Ghar. See Waghjam Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Waghjam Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Waghjam Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2784 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:17
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Waghjam Ghar
Places near Waghjam Ghar

Online Dating

Waghjam Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Waghjam Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Waghjam Ghar, Afghanistan