Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Surkh Qol Ghar

Map of Surkh Qol Ghar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Surkhkul'gar,Gora Surkhkul’gar,Sorkhqowl Ghar,Surkh Qol Ghar,Surkh Qōl Ghar,Surkhqol Ghar,Suṟkhqōl Ghaṟ,سرخ قول غر,كوه سرخ قول,كوهٔ سرخ قول, Surkh Qōl Ghar

Surkh Qol Ghar

Welcome to the Surkh Qol Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkh Qōl Ghar. See Surkh Qol Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkh Qōl Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Surkh Qol Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2903 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:35
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Surkh Qol Ghar
Places near Surkh Qol Ghar

Online Dating

Surkh Qol Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surkh Qol Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkh Qol Ghar, Afghanistan