Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Iriyaw Ghar

Map of Iriyaw Ghar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Iriavgar,Iriyaw Ghar,Iryaw Ghar,Īriyāw Ghar,Īryāw Ghar,ایریاو غر,كوه يرياو,كوهٔ يرياو, Īriyāw Ghar

Iriyaw Ghar

Welcome to the Iriyaw Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Īriyāw Ghar. See Iriyaw Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Īriyāw Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Iriyaw Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3193 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:15
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Iriyaw Ghar
Places near Iriyaw Ghar

Online Dating

Iriyaw Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Iriyaw Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Iriyaw Ghar, Afghanistan