Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Tapuskhane Ghar

Map of Tapuskhane Ghar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tapus Khane Ghar,Tapuskhane Ghar,Tapuskhānē Ghar,Tapūs Khānē Ghar,كوه تپس خانه,كوهٔ تپس خانه,ټپوسخانې غر,Ṯapūskhānē Ghar, Ṯapūskhānē Ghar

Tapuskhane Ghar

Welcome to the Tapuskhane Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ṯapūskhānē Ghar. See Tapuskhane Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ṯapūskhānē Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tapuskhane Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3165 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:21
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Tapuskhane Ghar
Places near Tapuskhane Ghar

Online Dating

Tapuskhane Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tapuskhane Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tapuskhane Ghar, Afghanistan