Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Kunjghatu

Map of Kunjghatu Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kundzhgatu,Kunj Ghatu,Kunj Ghatū,Kunjghatu,Kunjghatū,کنجغتو, Kunjghatū


Welcome to the Kunjghatu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kunjghatū. See Kunjghatu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kunjghatū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kunjghatu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3440 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:42
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Kunjghatu
Places near Kunjghatu

Online Dating

Kunjghatu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kunjghatu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kunjghatu, Afghanistan