Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Ghorlachin Ghar

Map of Ghorlachin Ghar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gheriacin Ghar,Ghorlachin Ghar,Ghorlacin Ghar,Ghorlāčīn Ghar,Ghurlachin Ghar,Ghēriāčin Ghar,Ghōrlāchīn Ghar,Ghūrlāchīn Ghar,Gora Gorlachingar,kwh ghwrlachyn,غورلاچین غر,كوهٔ غورلاچين, Ghōrlāchīn Ghar

Ghorlachin Ghar

Welcome to the Ghorlachin Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghōrlāchīn Ghar. See Ghorlachin Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghōrlāchīn Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ghorlachin Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3208 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:48
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Ghorlachin Ghar
Places near Ghorlachin Ghar

Online Dating

Ghorlachin Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghorlachin Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghorlachin Ghar, Afghanistan