Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Ghorla

Map of Ghorla Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghorla,Ghurla,Ghōrlā,Ghōṟlā,Ghūrlā,Gorla,ghwrla,غورلا, Ghōrlā


Welcome to the Ghorla google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghōrlā. See Ghorla photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghōrlā area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Ghorla
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:04
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Ghorla
Places near Ghorla

Online Dating

Ghorla Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghorla, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghorla, Afghanistan