Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Gora Navi-Barik

Map of Gora Navi-Barik Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Navi-Barik,Naw-e Barik,Naw-e Bārīk,Nāw-e Bārīk,شيلۀ باريك, Gora Navi-Barik

Gora Navi-Barik

Welcome to the Gora Navi-Barik google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Navi-Barik. See Gora Navi-Barik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Navi-Barik area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Navi-Barik
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3241 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:12
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Gora Navi-Barik
Places near Gora Navi-Barik

Online Dating

Gora Navi-Barik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Navi-Barik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Navi-Barik, Afghanistan