Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Gory Yakhagan

Map of Gory Yakhagan Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Yakhagan,Koh-e Yakhagan,Kohe Mirbas,Kohe Mīrbāš,Kohe Yakhagan,Kohe Yakhagān,Kuh-e Yakhagan,Kōh-e Yakhagān,Kūh-e Yakhagān,Mirbas,Mīrbāš,كوه يخگان,كوهٔ يخگان, Gory Yakhagan

Gory Yakhagan

Welcome to the Gory Yakhagan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gory Yakhagan. See Gory Yakhagan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gory Yakhagan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gory Yakhagan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3679 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:55
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Gory Yakhagan
Places near Gory Yakhagan

Online Dating

Gory Yakhagan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gory Yakhagan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gory Yakhagan, Afghanistan