-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Kotal-e Mundah

Map of Kotal-e Mundah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Mundah,Kotale Munda,Kowtal-e Munda,Kowtal-e Mundah,Kōtal-e Mundah,Kōtale Munda, Kōtal-e Mundah

Kotal-e Mundah

Welcome to the Kotal-e Mundah google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Mundah. See Kotal-e Mundah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Mundah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kotal-e Mundah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.56222/68.82833
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:17
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Mundah
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Mundah
Kunḏā (4.1 km) Kuhnah Deh (5 km) Burj (5.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Jabār (7.1 km) Qōl (7.7 km) Chahār Deh (8.1 km) Daryā ‘Alim (8.8 km) Bālā Deh (9.4 km) Bālā Qal‘ah (9.4 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Mundah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Mundah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Mundah, Afghanistan