-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Kuhnah Khomar

Map of Koh-e Kuhnah Khomar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kukhnakhumar,Koh-e Kuhnah Khomar,Kohe Kuhnakhomar,Kohe Kuhnakhomāṟ,Kuh-e Kohneh Khomar,Kuh-e Kuhnakhomar,Kōh-e Kuhnah Khomār,Kūh-e Kohneh Khomar,Kūh-e Kuhnakhomār, Kōh-e Kuhnah Khomār

Koh-e Kuhnah Khomar

Welcome to the Koh-e Kuhnah Khomar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kuhnah Khomār. See Koh-e Kuhnah Khomar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kuhnah Khomār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Kuhnah Khomar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.56028/68.80056
  • Altitude: 4297 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:40
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kuhnah Khomar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kuhnah Khomar
Kunḏā (4 km) Kuhnah Deh (5 km) Burj (5.7 km) Qōl (6.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Jabār (6.7 km) Chahār Deh (7.4 km) Daryā ‘Alim (7.7 km) Surkh Gēlak (8.2 km) Bālā Qal‘ah (8.4 km) Bālā Deh (8.5 km) Rāst Darah (8.5 km) Darshudīār (8.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (8.9 km) Seh Qalā (9.2 km) Band-e Qalā (9.2 km) Darah (9.5 km) Dahan-e Ūrmūn (9.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kuhnah Khomar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kuhnah Khomar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kuhnah Khomar, Afghanistan