Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Kotal-e Sarak

Map of Kotal-e Sarak Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Sarak,Kotale Sarak,Kowtal-e Sarak,Kowtal-e Sārak,Kōtal-e Sārak,Kōtale Sāṟak,Pereval Sarak, Kōtal-e Sārak

Kotal-e Sarak

Welcome to the Kotal-e Sarak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Sārak. See Kotal-e Sarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Sārak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kotal-e Sarak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:58
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Sarak
Places near Kotal-e Sarak

Online Dating

Kotal-e Sarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Sarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Sarak, Afghanistan