Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Darah-ye `Alem

Map of Darah-ye `Alem Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye `Alem,Darah-ye ‘Ālem,Darrah `Alem,Darrah-ye Khurd-kuhnakomar,Darrah-ye Khurd-kuhnakomār,Darrah-ye `Alem,Darrah-ye ‘Ālem,Darreh-ye `Alem,Darreh-ye ‘Ālem,Gora Daraalim,Khurd-Kukhna-Khumar,Khurd-kuhnakhomar,Khuṟḏ-kuhnakhomāṟ,Ḏaṟṟah ‘Ālem, Darah-ye ‘Ālem

Darah-ye `Alem

Welcome to the Darah-ye `Alem google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye ‘Ālem. See Darah-ye `Alem photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye ‘Ālem area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye `Alem
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3484 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:59
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Darah-ye `Alem
Places near Darah-ye `Alem

Online Dating

Darah-ye `Alem Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye `Alem, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye `Alem, Afghanistan