Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Darah-ye Kalan-e Kuhnah Khomar

Map of Darah-ye Kalan-e Kuhnah Khomar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara-i-Kalane Kuhnakhomar,Darah-ye Kalan-e Kuhnah Khomar,Darah-ye Kalān-e Kuhnah Khomār,Darrah-ye Kalane Kuhnakhomar,Darrah-ye Kalāne Kuhnakhomār,Darreh-ye Kalan-e Kohneh Khomar,Darreh-ye Kalān-e Kohneh Khomār,Kulani-Kukhnakhumar,Ḏaṟa-i-Kalāne Kuhnakhomāṟ, Darah-ye Kalān-e Kuhnah Khomār

Darah-ye Kalan-e Kuhnah Khomar

Welcome to the Darah-ye Kalan-e Kuhnah Khomar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kalān-e Kuhnah Khomār. See Darah-ye Kalan-e Kuhnah Khomar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kalān-e Kuhnah Khomār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Kalan-e Kuhnah Khomar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:19
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Kalan-e Kuhnah Khomar
Places near Darah-ye Kalan-e Kuhnah Khomar
Kunḏā (0.4 km) Kuhnah Deh (1.4 km) Burj (2.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Jabār (3.4 km) Qōl (4.3 km) Chahār Deh (4.4 km) Daryā ‘Alim (5.2 km) Bālā Deh (5.7 km) Bālā Qal‘ah (5.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (6.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pātī (7.5 km) Liwān (7.8 km) Darah (7.8 km) Pul-e Chahār Deh (8.1 km) Jandah Khēl (8.5 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Kalan-e Kuhnah Khomar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Kalan-e Kuhnah Khomar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Kalan-e Kuhnah Khomar, Afghanistan