-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Churghani

Map of Koh-e Churghani Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kokhi-Churgani,Koh-e Churghani,Kohe Curghani,Kohe Čurghāni,Kuh-e Churghane,Kuh-e Churghani,Kōh-e Churghānī,Kūh-e Churghāne,Kūh-e Churghāni, Kōh-e Churghānī

Koh-e Churghani

Welcome to the Koh-e Churghani google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Churghānī. See Koh-e Churghani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Churghānī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Churghani
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.50806/68.76083
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:02
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 18:36
Wiki articles near Koh-e Churghani
  •  
Places near Koh-e Churghani
Qōl (2.1 km) Darah (2.7 km) Daryā ‘Alim (2.7 km) Bālā Qal‘ah (3.2 km) Bālā Deh (3.6 km) Chahār Deh (3.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (3.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Walī Hazārah (4.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pātī (4.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Jabār (4.4 km) Rōyān (4.4 km) Tēshah (4.4 km) Pul-e Chahār Deh (4.6 km) Burj (5.1 km) Raḩīm Khēl (5.2 km) Jandah Khēl (5.3 km) Kuhnah Deh (5.4 km) Kunḏā (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Churghani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Churghani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Churghani, Afghanistan