Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Shakar Takht

Map of Koh-e Shakar Takht Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Shakartakht,Koh-e Shakar Takht,Kohe Sakartakht,Kohe Šakartakht,Kuh-e Shakartakht,Kuh-e Shekartakht,Kōh-e Shakar Takht,Kūh-e Shakartakht,Kūh-e Shekartakht, Kōh-e Shakar Takht

Koh-e Shakar Takht

Welcome to the Koh-e Shakar Takht google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shakar Takht. See Koh-e Shakar Takht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shakar Takht area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Shakar Takht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:10
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shakar Takht
Places near Koh-e Shakar Takht

Online Dating

Koh-e Shakar Takht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Shakar Takht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shakar Takht, Afghanistan