-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Surkh Sang

Map of Koh-e Surkh Sang Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kokhi-Surkhsang,Koh-e Surkh Sang,Kohe Surkhsang,Kohe Suṟkhsang,Kuh-e Sorkhsang,Kuh-e Surkhsang,Kōh-e Surkh Sang,Kūh-e Sorkhsang,Kūh-e Surkhsang, Kōh-e Surkh Sang

Koh-e Surkh Sang

Welcome to the Koh-e Surkh Sang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Surkh Sang. See Koh-e Surkh Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Surkh Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Surkh Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.63361/68.72444
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:38
  • Sunrise: 04:42
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Koh-e Surkh Sang
  •  
Places near Koh-e Surkh Sang

Online Dating

Koh-e Surkh Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Surkh Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Surkh Sang, Afghanistan