-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Shaylah-ye Raqol

Map of Shaylah-ye Raqol Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rakul',Rakul’,Sela Raqol,Shaylah-ye Raqol,Shaylah-ye Rāqōl,Shelah-e Raqowl,Shelah-i-Raqol,Shēlah-e Rāqowl,Shēlah-i-Rāqōl,Šēla Rāqol, Shaylah-ye Rāqōl

Shaylah-ye Raqol

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Raqol google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Rāqōl. See Shaylah-ye Raqol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Rāqōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shaylah-ye Raqol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.57083/68.69
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:13
  • Sunrise: 04:42
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Raqol
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Raqol
Rāqōl (0.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh-e Bālā (0.5 km) Khushk Kirminj (0.9 km) Zēr-e Chinār (1.6 km) Dahan-e Ūrmūn (1.6 km) Tar Kirminj (2 km) Dar-e Sarāy (2.4 km) Band-e Qalā (2.8 km) Darah-ye Dah (3.1 km) Seh Qalā (3.2 km) Darshudīār (3.8 km) Sar-e Siyāh Sang (3.9 km) Paytāb (4.1 km) Surkh Gēlak (4.5 km) Pul-e Shāh (4.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh-e Pā’īn (4.8 km) Kōtah-ye Qāẕī (5.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shāh (6 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Raqol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Raqol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Raqol, Afghanistan