-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Band-e Asiab

Map of Koh-e Band-e Asiab Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kokhi-Bandi-Asiat,Koh-e Band-e Asiab,Koh-e Band-e Asyab,Kohe Bande Asyab,Kohe Banḏe Āsyāb,Kuh-e Band-e Asiab,Kuh-e Band-e Asyab,Kōh-e Band-e Āsyāb,Kōh-e Band-e Āsīāb,Kūh-e Band-e Āsyāb,Kūh-e Band-e Āsīāb, Kōh-e Band-e Āsīāb

Koh-e Band-e Asiab

Welcome to the Koh-e Band-e Asiab google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Band-e Āsīāb. See Koh-e Band-e Asiab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Band-e Āsīāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Band-e Asiab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.58111/68.67583
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:17
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Koh-e Band-e Asiab
  •  
Places near Koh-e Band-e Asiab
Qal‘ah-ye Surkh-e Bālā (1.5 km) Rāqōl (1.6 km) Khushk Kirminj (2.1 km) Dahan-e Ūrmūn (2.3 km) Zēr-e Chinār (2.4 km) Tar Kirminj (2.7 km) Dar-e Sarāy (2.9 km) Band-e Qalā (3.1 km) Seh Qalā (3.4 km) Darah-ye Dah (3.6 km) Darshudīār (4.2 km) Sar-e Siyāh Sang (4.4 km) Paytāb (4.5 km) Surkh Gēlak (4.9 km) Pul-e Shāh (5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh-e Pā’īn (5.2 km) Kōtah-ye Qāẕī (5.5 km) Qōl-e Darah-ye Sār (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Band-e Asiab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Band-e Asiab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Band-e Asiab, Afghanistan