Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qol-e Zamburak

Map of Qol-e Zamburak Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qol-e Zamburak,Qole Zamburak,Qolleh Zamburak,Qolleh Zambūrak,Qowl-e Zanburak,Qowl-e Zanbūrak,Qōl-e Zambūrak,Qōle Zambūṟak,Zamburak, Qōl-e Zambūrak

Qol-e Zamburak

Welcome to the Qol-e Zamburak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Zambūrak. See Qol-e Zamburak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Zambūrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qol-e Zamburak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:35
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Qol-e Zamburak
Places near Qol-e Zamburak

Online Dating

Qol-e Zamburak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qol-e Zamburak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Zamburak, Afghanistan