-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Dahan-e Ormun

Map of Dahan-e Ormun Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Ormun,Dahan-e Urmown,Dahan-e Ōrmūn,Dakhani-Urmun, Dahan-e Ōrmūn

Dahan-e Ormun

Welcome to the Dahan-e Ormun google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Ōrmūn. See Dahan-e Ormun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Ōrmūn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dahan-e Ormun
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.58255/68.70069
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:09
  • Sunrise: 06:52
  • Sunset: 16:47
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Ormun
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Ormun
Dahan-e Ūrmūn (0 km) Band-e Qalā (1.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh-e Bālā (1.2 km) Seh Qalā (1.5 km) Rāqōl (1.6 km) Darshudīār (2.2 km) Khushk Kirminj (2.6 km) Surkh Gēlak (2.9 km) Zēr-e Chinār (3.2 km) Tar Kirminj (3.6 km) Dar-e Sarāy (4 km) Darah-ye Dah (4.7 km) Rāst Darah (5 km) Sar-e Siyāh Sang (5.6 km) Paytāb (5.7 km) Pul-e Shāh (6.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh-e Pā’īn (6.4 km) Kōtah-ye Qāẕī (6.7 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Ormun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Ormun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Ormun, Afghanistan