-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qol-e Ahangaran

Map of Qol-e Ahangaran Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Akhangaran,Qol-e Ahangaran,Qole Ahangaran,Qolleh Ahangaran,Qolleh Āhangarān,Qowle Ahangaran,Qowle Āhangarān,Qōl-e Āhangarān,Qōle Āhangaṟān, Qōl-e Āhangarān

Qol-e Ahangaran

Welcome to the Qol-e Ahangaran google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Āhangarān. See Qol-e Ahangaran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Āhangarān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qol-e Ahangaran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.50585/68.64068
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:22
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 18:34
Wiki articles near Qol-e Ahangaran
  •  
Places near Qol-e Ahangaran
Sang-e Pulak (0.2 km) Āhangarān (0.4 km) Lakār (0.8 km) Wutapūr (1.1 km) Burjak (1.1 km) Kōtāh-ye Sōkhtah (1.2 km) Baghalak (1.4 km) Giru (1.7 km) Kharuti (2 km) Gardan (2.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shāh (2.7 km) Mūsá Khēl (2.7 km) Qōl-e Dōstī (2.8 km) Kōtah-ye Qāẕī (3.5 km) Wardakhā (3.5 km) Tājī Qōl (3.7 km) Tadzhikkha (3.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh-e Pā’īn (3.8 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Ahangaran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Ahangaran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Ahangaran, Afghanistan