-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Kharoti

Map of Koh-e Kharoti Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kokhi-Kharota,Koh-e Kharoti,Kohe Kharoti,Kohe Khaṟōti,Kuh-e Kharoti,Kuh-e Kharute,Kōh-e Kharōṯī,Kūh-e Kharōti,Kūh-e Kharūte, Kōh-e Kharōṯī

Koh-e Kharoti

Welcome to the Koh-e Kharoti google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kharōṯī. See Koh-e Kharoti photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kharōṯī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Kharoti
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.51028/68.6875
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:07
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kharoti
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kharoti
Dar-e Zīārat (2.7 km) Giru (3.6 km) Kōtāh-ye Sōkhtah (3.7 km) Gardan (3.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh-e Pā’īn (3.8 km) Kōtah-ye Qāẕī (3.9 km) Tājī Qōl (3.9 km) Pul-e Shāh (4.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shāh (4.1 km) Baghalak (4.1 km) Sar-e Siyāh Sang (4.2 km) Wutapūr (4.2 km) Paytāb (4.3 km) Sang-e Pulak (4.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Walī Hazārah (4.5 km) Darah-ye Dah (4.6 km) Āhangarān (4.6 km) Shēr Khān (4.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kharoti Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kharoti, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kharoti, Afghanistan