Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Ruyan

Map of Koh-e Ruyan Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Royan,Koh-e Ruyan,Kohe Royan,Kohe Ṟōyān,Kuh-e Royan,Kuh-e Ruyan,Kōh-e Rūyān,Kūh-e Rōyān,Kūh-e Rūyān, Kōh-e Rūyān

Koh-e Ruyan

Welcome to the Koh-e Ruyan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Rūyān. See Koh-e Ruyan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Rūyān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Ruyan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:27
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ruyan
Places near Koh-e Ruyan

Online Dating

Koh-e Ruyan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Ruyan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ruyan, Afghanistan