-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Lakar

Map of Lakar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lakar,Lakār, Lakār

Lakar

Welcome to the Lakar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lakār. See Lakar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lakār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Lakar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.50388/68.63198
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:58
  • Sunrise: 06:59
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Lakar
  •  
Places near Lakar

Online Dating

Lakar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Lakar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lakar, Afghanistan