-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Kotah-ye Sokhtah

Map of Kotah-ye Sokhtah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kota`-i- Sokhta,Kotah-ye Sokhtah,Kotayi-Sokhta,Kota‘-i- Sōkhta,Kutah`-ye Sukhteh,Kōtāh-ye Sōkhtah,Kūtah‘-ye Sūkhteh, Kōtāh-ye Sōkhtah

Kotah-ye Sokhtah

Welcome to the Kotah-ye Sokhtah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtāh-ye Sōkhtah. See Kotah-ye Sokhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtāh-ye Sōkhtah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kotah-ye Sokhtah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.51444/68.64417
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:05
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Kotah-ye Sokhtah
  •  
Places near Kotah-ye Sokhtah
Wutapūr (0.3 km) Kōtāh-ye Sōkhtah (0.4 km) Baghalak (0.4 km) Giru (0.8 km) Sang-e Pulak (0.9 km) Burjak (1 km) Gardan (1.2 km) Āhangarān (1.4 km) Lakār (1.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shāh (1.7 km) Kōtah-ye Qāẕī (2.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh-e Pā’īn (2.8 km) Kharuti (2.9 km) Pul-e Shāh (3 km) Paytāb (3.5 km) Sar-e Siyāh Sang (3.6 km) Mūsá Khēl (3.7 km) Qōl-e Dōstī (3.7 km)

Online Dating

Kotah-ye Sokhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotah-ye Sokhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotah-ye Sokhtah, Afghanistan