Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Maro Zhawarah

Map of Maro Zhawarah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Maro Zhawarah,Maru,Mārō Zhawarah,Māṟu, Mārō Zhawarah

Maro Zhawarah

Welcome to the Maro Zhawarah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mārō Zhawarah. See Maro Zhawarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mārō Zhawarah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Maro Zhawarah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:48
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Maro Zhawarah
Places near Maro Zhawarah

Online Dating

Maro Zhawarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Maro Zhawarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maro Zhawarah, Afghanistan