Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Nawe Ghar

Map of Nawe Ghar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gar,Nawe Ghar,Nawē Ghār, Nawē Ghār

Nawe Ghar

Welcome to the Nawe Ghar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nawē Ghār. See Nawe Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nawē Ghār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Nawe Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:42
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Nawe Ghar
Places near Nawe Ghar

Online Dating

Nawe Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nawe Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawe Ghar, Afghanistan