-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Sar-e Lar

Map of Sar-e Lar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Lar,Sari-Lar, Sar-e Lar

Sar-e Lar

Welcome to the Sar-e Lar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Lar. See Sar-e Lar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Lar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sar-e Lar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.71472/68.27861
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:30
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Sar-e Lar
  •  
Places near Sar-e Lar
Sar-e Lar (0.1 km) Tawar (0.6 km) Yari (1.2 km) Baydak (1.2 km) Khulqī (1.3 km) Kōchak (1.8 km) Bēsarak (1.8 km) Pāy-e Kōtal (2.2 km) Shāh Tamūr (2.3 km) Chahār Āsyāb (2.5 km) Ghaībī (2.8 km) Yirgīn (2.9 km) Surkh Gulī (3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sabz (3.1 km) Nowē Sayyidān (3.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Barāt (3.2 km) Bēsarak (3.3 km) Qōmurād (3.3 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Lar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Lar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Lar, Afghanistan