-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qal`ah-ye Barat

Map of Qal`ah-ye Barat Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalabarat,Qal`a Barat,Qal`a-i-Barat,Qal`ah-ye Barat,Qal`e-ye Barat,Qal‘a Baṟāt,Qal‘a-i-Baṟāt,Qal‘ah-ye Barāt,Qal‘e-ye Barāt, Qal‘ah-ye Barāt

Qal`ah-ye Barat

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Barat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Barāt. See Qal`ah-ye Barat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Barāt area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Barat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.69893/68.30775
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:52
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Barat
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Barat
Qal‘ah-ye Barāt (0.2 km) Ghar Gharah (1.8 km) Dahan-e Bughristān (2 km) Yari (2 km) Shāh Tamūr (2.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pārah (2.2 km) Tay Mazār (2.3 km) Dānā-ye Now (2.5 km) Chahār Āsyāb (2.8 km) Dahan-e Darah Bayd (2.9 km) Dahan-e Isār (3.1 km) Sar-e Lar (3.1 km) Pāy-e Kōtal (3.2 km) Dahan-e Mōstā (3.3 km) Tawar (3.7 km) Baydak (3.9 km) Surkh Gulī (4 km) Bēsarak (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Barat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Barat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Barat, Afghanistan