-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Dana-ye Naw

Map of Dana-ye Naw Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dana-i-Naw,Dana-ye Naw,Dana-ye Now,Danayi-Nau,Dānā-ye Now,Dānā-ye Nāw,Ḏānā-i-Naw, Dānā-ye Nāw

Dana-ye Naw

Welcome to the Dana-ye Naw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dānā-ye Nāw. See Dana-ye Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dānā-ye Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dana-ye Naw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.7015/68.33467
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:10
  • Sunrise: 05:22
  • Sunset: 18:35
Wiki articles near Dana-ye Naw
  •  
Places near Dana-ye Naw
Dānā-ye Now (0 km) Tay Mazār (0.8 km) Dahan-e Isār (0.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pārah (1.2 km) Dahan-e Bughristān (1.9 km) Talkhak (1.9 km) Ghar Gharah (2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Barāt (2.6 km) Shāh Tamūr (3.4 km) Chahār Āsyāb (3.7 km) Kumrū (4 km) Yari (4.2 km) Pāy-e Kōtal (4.3 km)

Online Dating

Dana-ye Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dana-ye Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dana-ye Naw, Afghanistan