Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Kumru

Map of Kumru Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kumru,Komro,Kumru,Kumrū,Kumṟu, Kumrū


Welcome to the Kumru google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kumrū. See Kumru photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kumrū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kumru
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:21
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Kumru
Places near Kumru
Kumrū (1.2 km) Darah-ye Bayd (2 km) Dahan-e Bughristān (2.1 km) Dahan-e Darah Bayd (2.2 km) Dahan-e Mōstā (2.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Barāt (3.4 km) Dahan-e Isār (3.4 km) Dahan-e Lakhshān (3.6 km) Dānā-ye Now (3.9 km) Tay Mazār (4.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pārah (4.7 km) Talkhak (4.8 km) Ghar Gharah (4.9 km) Dahan-e Būm (5.1 km) Yari (5.3 km) Shāh Tamūr (5.7 km) Chahār Āsyāb (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Kumru Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kumru, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kumru, Afghanistan