Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Mosta

Map of Mosta Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mosta,Musta,Mōstā,Mūstā, Mōstā


Welcome to the Mosta google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mōstā. See Mosta photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mōstā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Mosta
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:09
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Mosta
Places near Mosta

Online Dating

Mosta Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mosta, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mosta, Afghanistan