-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Dahan-e Bum

Map of Dahan-e Bum Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Bum,Dahan-e Būm,Dakhani-Bum, Dahan-e Būm

Dahan-e Bum

Welcome to the Dahan-e Bum google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Būm. See Dahan-e Bum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Būm area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dahan-e Bum
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.66784/68.26404
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:59
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Bum
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Bum
Dahan-e Būm (0 km) Dahan-e Lakhshān (1.5 km) Garm Būlāq (2.1 km) Dahan-e Mōstā (2.6 km) Āghil-e Tōrtah (2.6 km) Dahan-e Darah Bayd (3.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sabz (3.5 km) Bēsarak (3.7 km) Shinyah (3.8 km) Sayyidān (3.9 km) Dasht (3.9 km) Bēsarak (4.1 km) Darah-ye Bayd (4.4 km) Yirgīn (4.5 km) Siwak (4.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Barāt (5.1 km) Yari (5.1 km) Sar-e Lar (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Bum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Bum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Bum, Afghanistan