-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Dashtak

Map of Dashtak Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dashtak,Dastak,Daštak, Dashtak

Dashtak

Welcome to the Dashtak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dashtak. See Dashtak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dashtak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dashtak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.65159/68.26217
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:13
  • Sunrise: 04:43
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Dashtak
  •  
Places near Dashtak
Garm Būlāq (1.8 km) Dahan-e Būm (1.8 km) Āghil-e Tōrtah (2.1 km) Dahan-e Lakhshān (2.4 km) Dahan-e Mōstā (3.6 km) Siwak (3.8 km) Dahan-e Darah Bayd (4.1 km) Darah-ye Bayd (4.3 km) Sayyidān (4.3 km) Dasht (5.1 km) Yōr-e Kōk (5.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sabz (5.2 km) Shinyah (5.3 km) Bēsarak (5.3 km) Bēsarak (5.9 km) Sar Qōl (6 km) Yirgīn (6.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Barāt (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Dashtak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dashtak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dashtak, Afghanistan